.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__page{color:#eee4cf;isolation:isolate;background:#030a0c;min-height:100svh;position:relative;overflow:hidden}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__backdrop{z-index:-1;filter:saturate(.82);background:radial-gradient(circle at 50% 5%,#43cce22e,#0000 34%),linear-gradient(#01080a9e,#010708eb),url(/images/community/community-expedition-clubhouse.png) 50%/cover no-repeat;position:fixed;inset:0}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__content{width:min(1240px,100% - 2rem);margin:0 auto;padding:clamp(2rem,6vw,5rem) 0 5rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__header{text-align:center;background:linear-gradient(145deg,#5b3d1af5,#0d1414fa);border:1px solid #e1b05bad;border-radius:1rem;max-width:930px;margin:0 auto;padding:clamp(2rem,5vw,3.4rem);box-shadow:0 1.6rem 4rem #0000008c}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__eyebrow{color:#75d9e9;letter-spacing:.22em;text-transform:uppercase;margin:0;font-size:.72rem;font-weight:850}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__header h1{color:#fff0ca;margin-top:.65rem;font-family:Georgia,Times New Roman,serif;font-size:clamp(2.5rem,6vw,5rem);line-height:1}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__header>p:last-child{color:#ded5c3;max-width:720px;margin:1.15rem auto 0;font-size:1rem;line-height:1.7}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchPanel{background:linear-gradient(135deg,#05181cf7,#0c1112fa);border:1px solid #75d9e959;border-radius:1rem;max-width:930px;margin:2rem auto 0;padding:clamp(1.25rem,3vw,2rem);box-shadow:0 1.2rem 3rem #0000006b}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchPanel label{gap:.55rem;display:grid}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchPanel label>span{color:#e8bd6d;letter-spacing:.12em;text-transform:uppercase;font-size:.74rem;font-weight:850}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchPanel select{color:#fff4da;background:#01090beb;border:1px solid #e0b2606b;border-radius:.75rem;outline:none;width:100%;min-height:3.2rem;padding:.8rem 1rem;font-size:1rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchPanel select:focus{border-color:#75d9e9;box-shadow:0 0 0 3px #75d9e924}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__selectGrid{grid-template-columns:repeat(3,minmax(0,1fr));gap:1rem;margin-top:1rem;display:grid}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchActions{justify-content:space-between;align-items:center;gap:1rem;margin-top:1rem;display:flex}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchActions p{color:#969a96;font-size:.82rem;line-height:1.5}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchActions button,.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__emptyState button{cursor:pointer;white-space:nowrap;color:#071417;background:#75d9e9;border:0;border-radius:999px;padding:.7rem 1rem;font-weight:850}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__resultsHeading{justify-content:space-between;align-items:end;gap:1.5rem;margin:clamp(2.8rem,6vw,4.2rem) 0 1.4rem;scroll-margin-top:7rem;display:flex}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__resultsHeading h2{color:#f5dfb2;margin-top:.35rem;font-family:Georgia,Times New Roman,serif;font-size:clamp(2rem,4vw,3.1rem)}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__resultsHeading>p{color:#aaa99f;font-size:.82rem;font-weight:700}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleGrid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr));gap:1.35rem;display:grid}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCard{color:#f4e9d0;background:linear-gradient(145deg,#251c12f7,#070f11fa);border:1px solid #d6a657a3;border-radius:1rem;flex-direction:column;min-width:0;transition:transform .18s,border-color .18s;display:flex;overflow:hidden;box-shadow:0 1.5rem 3.8rem #00000073}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCard:hover{border-color:#ffcf77f0;transform:translateY(-3px)}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCard:focus-visible{outline-offset:4px;outline:3px solid #75d9e9}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleImage{min-height:17rem;position:relative;overflow:hidden}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleImage img{object-fit:cover;width:100%;height:100%}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleImage>span{color:#fff7e4;background:#020809c7;border-radius:.35rem;padding:.3rem .5rem;font-size:.66rem;font-weight:700;position:absolute;bottom:.7rem;left:.75rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCopy{flex-direction:column;flex:1;padding:clamp(1.3rem,3vw,2rem);display:flex}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleMeta{color:#75d9e9;letter-spacing:.1em;text-transform:uppercase;font-size:.68rem;font-weight:850}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCopy h2{color:#f6e5c1;margin-top:.65rem;font-family:Georgia,Times New Roman,serif;font-size:clamp(1.5rem,2.5vw,2.1rem);line-height:1.1}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCopy>p:not(.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleMeta){color:#c5c1b7;margin-top:.85rem;line-height:1.65}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__locationTags{flex-wrap:wrap;gap:.4rem;margin-top:1rem;display:flex}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__locationTags span{color:#bdeef4;background:#75d9e914;border:1px solid #75d9e947;border-radius:999px;padding:.32rem .55rem;font-size:.7rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCopy strong{color:#e8bd6d;letter-spacing:.08em;text-transform:uppercase;margin-top:auto;padding-top:1.2rem;font-size:.72rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__emptyState{text-align:center;background:#041215e6;border:1px dashed #75d9e966;border-radius:1rem;padding:3rem 1.5rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__emptyState h2{color:#f3ddb0;font-family:Georgia,Times New Roman,serif;font-size:1.8rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__emptyState p{color:#aaa99f;margin:.65rem 0 1.2rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination{background:#041113eb;border:1px solid #d6a6575c;border-radius:1rem;grid-template-columns:1fr auto 1fr;align-items:center;gap:1rem;margin-top:2rem;padding:1rem;display:grid}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination button{cursor:pointer;color:#f0c979;background:#55381440;border:1px solid #d6a65766;border-radius:999px;min-height:2.8rem;padding:.65rem .9rem;font-weight:850}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination button:first-child{justify-self:start}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination button:last-child{justify-self:end}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination button:disabled{cursor:not-allowed;opacity:.35}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination span{color:#aaa99f;font-size:.82rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__returnLinks{flex-wrap:wrap;justify-content:center;gap:1.5rem;margin-top:2.2rem;display:flex}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__returnLinks a{color:#e8bd6d;letter-spacing:.08em;text-transform:uppercase;font-size:.74rem;font-weight:850}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__returnLinks a:hover{color:#75d9e9}@media (max-width:900px){.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__selectGrid{grid-template-columns:1fr}}@media (max-width:800px){.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleGrid{grid-template-columns:1fr}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleImage{min-height:15rem}}@media (max-width:650px){.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__content{width:min(100% - 1rem,1240px);padding-top:1rem}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__selectGrid{grid-template-columns:1fr}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchActions,.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__resultsHeading{flex-direction:column;align-items:stretch}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__searchActions button{width:100%}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination{grid-template-columns:1fr 1fr}.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__pagination span{text-align:center;grid-area:1/1/auto/-1}}@media (prefers-reduced-motion:reduce){.GeographicNewsSearch-module__piiVfa__articleCard{transition:none}}